For 40+ years we've helped over 300,000 dog trainers just like you!

Learn more about Leerburg

$6.99 Flat Rate Shipping

Learn more
Ask Cindy Our Newsletter Free Catalog
Leerburg Training Videos & Books DVDs 2001 KNPV II (PH II) Championships DVD

2001 KNPV II (PH II) Championships DVD
2001 KNPV II (PH II) Championships DVD

This dog competition is no longer offered on DVD. It is only offered as a FREE Leerburg on Demand video. To participate in Leerburg's pay per view program, you will need to register for a Leerburg account. If you don't have a Leerburg account, click here.

FREE


Over the years of filming the KNPV championships I have noticed that the quality of the dogs will vary from year to year. This year I saw very spectacular dogs in the PH 1 competition. The helpers were taken to the ground a number of times. Several KNPV judges come up to me to say that these were the best group of dogs they had seen in many years at a competition. There were absolutely amazing hits.

All dogs appear on this video.

Results

Place Naam Hondgegevens Scores
(Afd.1 - Afd.2 - Afd.3 - A.A. - W.v.V. - Total)

1 M.G.H. Peeters Quatro, M.H., reu 49-100-184-10-10-353
2 T.H.M. Beckers Sandor, xM.H., reu 50-101-182-10-10-353
3 P.L. Mols Iwan, xM.H., reu 50-94.5-185-9.5-9-348
4 G.H.W. Sturme Bas, xH.H., reu 49-93-184-10-10-346
5 H.H. van Rooij Eska, x M.H., teef 50-88.5-185-10-10-343.5
6 G.J.H.C. Janssen Bonja, xM.H., reu 49.5-91-183-9.5-9-342
7 M.J.G.M. Kleuskens Laron, xM.H., reu 50-100.5-167-10-10-337.5
8 A.G.M. Musch Roy, x M.H., reu 46-97-176-10-7-336
9 J. H.van Hagen Kim, x M.H., teef 50-92.5-166.5-10-8-327
10 A. Boone Duco, x M.H., reu 49.5-90.5-167-8.5-8-323.5




25% off select Rescue Training DVDs, streaming videos, and online self-study courses through Sunday, May 23, 2021 at 11:59 PM CT